Partners

Contact

Annelie Eriksson

 

Västanberg 26

790 21 Bjursås

 

+46(0)73-068 73 70

 

E-mail: annelie@annelieeriksson.se

Competition results

Prime merits

-2012 Swedish record holder on 160 km with Amia, Abu Dhabi, UAE, 20,4 km/h

-2011 Individual 10th European Championships seniors in Florac, France with Dahle. 16,11 km/h (Florac is ranked as of the world’s three most difficult courses)

-2009 individual 7th Young Rider- World Championships in Babolna, Hungary with Dahle. 21,3 km/h

Awards

-King of Pirates was awarded "Champion of the year 2016" in Dalarna

-Nominated for the HH Sheika Fatima Bint Mubarak Darley Awards that were presented at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood. Nine nominees that were invited to the awards presentation at Easter 2015.

-2014 years champion insignia for endurance riding

-Falu municipality prize for good sporting accomplishments 2014 (Nordic Baltic Championships individual bronze + team silver)

-Falu municipality prize for good sporting accomplishments 2012 (Swedish Championship gold)

-Falu municipality prize for good sporting accomplishments 2011 (Nordic Baltic Championships individual gold + team silver)

-Falu municipality prize for good sporting accomplishments 2010

-Falu municipality prize for good sporting accomplishments 2009

-DT- sport award, Dalacarlia horse of the month august 2014

-Given 1st ranking 2009 by Ridsport Magazine

-Swedish Arab Horse Association, Arab endurance horse of the year 2009 for Dahle

-Swedish Arab Horse Association, Arab endurance Pony of the year 2009 Zsulemi

-Dalacarlias Riding Association District Champion of 2009 with Dahle

-Future rider of the year 2009

-Falu municipality prize for good sporting accomplishments 2008

-Agria Riders Scholarship given during the Strömsholm competitions 2006

-Youth rider of the year 2005

-Mare of the year award 2005 for Jade

-Agria and Swedish Arab Horse Association youth Scholarship 2005 (in competition with Arab horses of all disciplines)

-Swedish Arab Horse Association, Arab horse of the year 2005 for Jade

-Agria District Scholarship 2005 (in competition with all other disciplines)

-Dalacarlias Riding Association District Champion of 2005 with Jade

-Given 1st ranking 2005 by Ridsport Magazine

-Dalacarlias Riding Association District Champion of 2000 with Pargin

-Ranking Best Youth 2000 by Ridsport Magazine

 

 

Results

Results

 

2017

170617

170527

170520

170513

170401

170331

170325

 

2016

160806

160723

160618

160604

160507

160507

160409

160409

 

160402

160109

2015

151122

151122

151114

150927

150822

150719

150627

150627

150615

150508

150419

150328

150328

150327

 

2014

141026

140922

140922

140810

140727

140720

140628

140607

140525

140510

140426

140405

 

2013

131005

131005

131005

131005

130914

130810

130727

130629

130421

130406

 

2012

120901

120811

120714

120630

120519

120505

120414

120331

120211

 

2011

111018

110910

110731

110625

110618

110605

110522

110507

110425

110417

110417

110402

 

2010

101002

100911

100814

100731

100710

100703

100605

100605

100515

100424

100410

100410

100328

 

2009

091025

090920

090919

090905

090815

090801

090711

090613

090516

090425

090418

 

2008

080810

080712

080524

080524

080503

080419

 

2007

071028

071006

070916

070826

070707

070429

070428

070421

070421

 

2006

060916

060819

060812

060521

060513

060422

 

2005

051207

051001

050917

050820

050813

050806

050709

050618

050528

050423-24

050312

 

2004

041003

040919

040807

040605

 

2003

030907

030726

 

2002

020901

020720

020601

 

2001

010916

010811

010526

010428-29

 

2000

000917

000805

000723

000715

000611

000527

 

1999

990523

990424

 

1996

960804

960601

 

Competition

 

 

Wångenritten

Göingeritten

Vasaritten

Ermelo, NED

Fontainbleau, FRA

Fontainbleau, FRA

Vinderup, DEN

 

 

Molsridtet, DEN NordicBaltic Championship

Laxåride

Wångenritten

Svegsritten

Göingeritten

Göingeritten

Sämsholmsritten

Sämsholmsritten

 

Fontainebleau, FRA

Dubai, UAE

Pålsbodaritten

Pålsbodaritten

Follonica

Valeggio sul Mincio ITA

Billingeritten

Simlångsritten

Nordisk Baltiska Championship, Sverige

Nordisk Baltiska Championship, Sverige

Göingeritten

Castiglione de Lago, ITA

Lovisedalsritten

Pålsbodaritten

Fontainbleau, FRA

Fontainbleau, FRA

 

San Rossore, ITA

Kurtuvenai, LIT

Kurtuvenai, LIT

Hardenberg GER

San Martino, ITA

Simlångsritten

NBM, Norge

A9-ritten

Torsåkersritten

Rimboritten

Finnerödjaritten

Gotlandsritten

 

Fjällnoraritten

Fjällnoraritten

Fjällnoraritten

Fjällnoraritten

Rönningeritten

Vasaritten

Rimboritten

Upplandsritten

Lovisedalsritten

Gotlandsritten

 

Edsbyritten

Vasaritten

Sydnärkeritten

Uppsalaritten

SM Göingeritten

Hökensåsritten

Sämsholmsritt

Gartow, GER

HH The President Cup, UAE

 

Medeltidsritten

EM Florac, FRA

Simlångsritten

NBM, DEN

Härjedalsritten

SM Göingeritten

A9-ritten

Hökensåsritten

Vedemaritten

Lovisedalsritten

Lovisedalsritten

Sydnärkeritten

 

Fjällnoraritten

För-EM Florac, FRA

Vasaritten

NBM Sverige

Uppsalaritten Lag SM

Köpenhamn, DEN

Sydnärkeritten

Sydnärkeritten

A9-ritten

Björkviksritten

Vedemaritten

Vedemaritten

Rönningeritten

 

Hallandsritten

Fornabodaritten

Tjustritten

YR-VM Babolna, HUN

YR-SM Billingeritten

Simlångsritten

Midnattsritten

Dackeritten

Vasaritten

Björkviksritten

Fischerhude GER

 

Vasaritten

YR-SM Simlångsritten

YR-NBM, FIN

NBM, FIN

För-EM Oviedo, ESP

Hearitten

 

Hallandsritten

Anghiari ITA

Anghiari ITA

Unghäst VM Compiegne FRA

Fornabodaritten

Björkviksritten

Björkviksritten

Vedemaritten

Vedemaritten

 

YR-EM Zabreh na Morave CZE

Billingeritten

Vasaritten

Marsciano ITA

Camerino ITA

Nybyggetritten

 

YR-VM Bahrain

Simlångsritten

Magnor, NOR

För YREM Zabreh na Morave CZE

Lilla Vasaritten

Rökullaritten

Härjedalsritten

YR-SM Vasaritten

Filipstadsritten

Nybyggetritten

Järlåsaritten

 

Hoburgsritten

Lag-SM Sydnärke

Rökullaritten

Rönningeritten

 

SM Karolinerritten

Folkareritten

 

YR-SM Karolinerritten

Vasaritten

Rönningeritten

 

Sydnärkeritten

Filipstadsritten

Markebäcksritt

Nybyggetritten

 

YR-SM Sydnärkeritten

Rökullaritten

Vasaritten

LagSM Sörmlandsritten

Roslagsritten

Markebäcksritt

 

Roslagsritten

Nybyggetritten

 

Vasaritten

Fäbodritten

 

 

Status

 

 

Nat.

Lok.

Reg.

CEI***

CEI**

CEI***

CEI*

 

 

CEI**

Lok

Nat.

Nat.

CEI**

Nat.

Reg.

Reg.

 

CEI*

CEI***

Lok

Lok

CEI*

CEI*

Nat

CEI**

CEI**

CEI**

CEI***

CEI**

Lok

Lok

CEI*

CEI*

 

CEI*

CEI***

CEI**

CEI***

CEI*

CEI*

CEI**

Reg

Reg

CEI*

Lok

Reg

 

Lok

Lok

Lok

Lok

Reg

Reg

Lok

Reg

Lok

Lok

 

Reg

Lok

Lok

Reg

CEI***

Reg

Reg

CEI***

CEI***

 

Reg

CEI****

Lok

CEI**

Reg

CEI***

Lok

Reg

CEI*

Lok

Lok

Reg

 

Lok

CEI***

Lok

CEI**

Reg.

CEI***

Reg

Reg

CEI**

Reg

CEI*

CEI*

Lok

 

Lok

Nat

Lok

CEI****

Nat

Lok

Lok

CEI**

Nat

Lok

CEI**

 

Reg

Nat

CEI***

CEI***

CEI***

Lok

 

Reg

CEI**

Lok

CEI**

Nat

Reg

Nat

Reg

Reg

 

CEI**

Reg

Reg

Nat

Nat

Lok

 

CEI***

CEI***

CEI***

CEI**

Lok

Nat

Lok

Nat

Reg

CEI***

Lok

 

Nat

Nat

Nat

Reg

 

Nat

Lok

 

Nat

Reg

Nat

 

Reg

Reg

Lok

Nat

 

Nat

Nat

Lok

Reg

Reg

Lok

 

Lok

Lok

 

Lok

Lok

 

Km

 

 

80

40

50

160

120

160

80

 

 

126

40

80

80

120

80

50

50

 

90

160

40

40

90

100

80

120

120

120

160

120

40 Q

40 Q

90

90

 

87

160

120

160

80

80

120

90

80

80

50 Q

80

 

50

50

50

50

80

80

50

80

40 Q

50 Q

 

80

47 Q

50

80

160

80

80

160

160

 

80

160

50

122,5

80

160

50

80

80

40 CR

40 CR

80

 

50 CR

160

50 CR

120

100

160

80

80

120

80

80

80

50

 

50

120

50

120

120

48 Q

45 Q

120

120

50 Q

120

 

85

120

124

124

120

40 Q

 

80

120

30

119

120

80

120

80

80

 

120

80

80

60

120

50

 

120

160

123

90

50 Q

100

45 Q

120

80

80+80

50

 

120

80

100

80

 

120

40 Q

 

120

80

100

 

80

60

50

80+80

 

120

100

80

80

50

 

50

50 Q

 

40 Q

43 Q

 

Horse

 

 

Jumiera Palm

El Dor Pribot

Jumiera Palm

King Peak

Delperspex Lucus

King of Pirates

King Peak

 

 

King of Pirates

Jumiera Palm

King of Pirates (rider E.Rogström)

Nite Flyte

King of Pirates

Nite Flyte (rider Emma Rogström)

Nite Flyte

Snazzys Precious Elita

(rider Emma Rogström)

King of Pirates

Shajfaklaan

King of Pirates (ryttare Maria Signell

Nite Flyte (ryttare Agneta Lind)

Quaissa del Ma

Quaissa del Ma

Kig of Pirates

Deres

King Peak

Barett (ryttare Caroline Pont)

Shajfaklaan

Gardu Pintu

Snazzys Precious Elita

Nadim (ryttare Emma Rogström)

Barett

King Peak

 

Etruria

King Peak

Deres (ryttare Caroline Pont)

Shajfaklaan

Penelope Del Ma

Deres

Shajfaklaan

Barett

Deres (ryttare Caroline Pont)

Shajfaklaan (ryttare H. Martinsson)

Barett (ryttare Emma Rogström)

King of Pirates

 

Shajfaklaan (ryttare Helena Jonsson)

Barett (ryttare Ann B. Andren)

King of Pirates (ryttare E. Rogström)

King Peak (ryttare Anna Rogström)

Deres (ryttare Hanna Martinsson)

Shajfaklaan (ryttare H. Martinsson)

Deres (ryttare Hanna Martinsson)

Barett (ryttare Hanna Martinsson)

Deres (ryttare Hanna Martinsson)

Shonel Alix

 

Shajfaklaan

Clonakilla Blue

Shajfaklaan

Seringo

Dahle

Barett

Samwise

King Peak

Amia

 

Seringo

Dahle

Seringo

King Peak

Samwise

Dahle

Samwise

Zsulemi

King Peak

Samwise

Seringo (ryttare Hanna Martinsson)

Dahle

 

Seringo

Dahle

Seringo (ryttare Marie Siverman)

Zsulemi

King Peak

Dahle

Expenza

King Peak (ryttare Fannie Eriksson)

Zsulemi

King Peak

Zsulemi

Dahle (ryttare Christoffer Bäcke)

King Peak

 

Expenza

Zsulemi

Expenza

Dahle

Dahle

King Peak

King Peak

Zsulemi

Dahle

King Peak

Dahle

 

Dahle

Dahle (ryttare Christoffer Bäcke)

Zsulemi

Dahle (ryttare Marcello Conte)

Filieri

Jarab

 

Zsulemi

Caramelo

Gardu Pintu

Zsulemi

Zsulemi

Pargin

Jade

Zsulemi

Parnassos (ryttare Christoffer Bäcke)

 

Jade

Zsulemi

Jade

Ciazska SA

Rubis du Paon

Zsulemi (ryttare Christoffer Bäcke)

 

Jade

Pargin

Jade

Jade

Zsulemi

Pargin

Zsulemi

Jade

Jade

Pargin

Euro

 

Euro

Markony

Jade

Jade

 

Pargin

Herrgårdens Hannibal

 

Jade

Jade

Jade

 

Jade

Jade

Jade

Pargin

 

Pargin

Pargin

Mandelas Brisels

Mandelas Brisels

Pargin

Mandelas Brisels

 

Mandelas Brisels

Mandelas Brisels

 

Mandelas Brisels

Mandelas Brisels

 

 

Plac/BC

 

 

14th

Pass

5th

12th

36th

17th

1st

 

 

1st + Team gold

Pass

1st

1st + BC

6th

7th

13th

12th

 

46th

74th

Pass

Pass

2nd

12th

17th

1:st + BC

3d Ind +.Team Guld

Team Guld

1st, SC guld, BC

3d

Pass

Pass

7th

1st

 

2nd, 1st Younghorse

1st + BC

6th

6th

1st

1st + BC

3d Ind., 2d Team.

2nd

3d

2nd +, BC

Pass

1st

 

Pass

Pass

Pass

Pass

Pass

1st

Pass

1st

Pass

Pass

 

4th

Pass

3d

5th

1st

1st

10th

1st

21st

 

5th

10th

3d

1st, BC, Team silver

1st +, BC

2nd

Pass

1st

2nd + BC

Pass

Pass

1st

 

Pass

30th

Pass

2nd + Team gold

4th + Team SC silver

1st

6th

5th

1st

Pass

1st

4th

Pass

 

4th

1st + BC

Pass

7th

Ind. Gold

Pass

Pass

1st + BC

1st

Pass

2nd + BC

 

1st

Pass

2nd + BC

Pass

Pass

 

1st

Pass

Pass

Pass

Pass

Pass

1st

Pass

Pass

 

16th

Pass

Pass

1st

Pass

8th

 

 

Pass

1st + BC

1st

1st

Pass

1st

Pass

SC Gold

1st

Pass

2nd +, BC

 

1st, BC

Team SC 3d

1st + BC

Pass

 

SC 3d

Pass

 

YR-SC 3:d

3d

4th

 

1st + BC

5th

1st

Pass

 

YR-SC 1st

4th

Pass

Pass

1st + BC

Pass

 

7th

Pass

 

Pass

Pass

 

Km/h

 

 

11,9

9,7

15,9

16,414,84

14,75

19,3

 

 

16,97

11

15,7

17,4

15,2

13,2

13,9

13,9

 

14,93

15,53

10,4

10,4

21,97

18,38

15,3

16,4

19,9

18,21

17,29

12,6

11,0

18,2

22,17

 

22,2

16,97

13,87

13,84

21,36

13,9

16,8

20,5

15,1

15,5

12,4

14,6

 

10,1

10,1

10,1

10,1

11

15,3

13,2

17,4

10,7

10,2

 

14,9

11,5

16,3

13,5

18,3

16,8

15,0

17,38

20,4

 

15,1

16,1

13,4

17

13,8

18

13,9

17,3

19,4

16,8

 

11,4

15,2

9,8

18,7

18,2

14,8

15,7

15,7

16,3

15,6

21,1

21

11,

 

15

18

13,5

21,3

18

11,4

10,3

17,6

16,1

10,7

15,6

 

18,8

14,9

18

12,3

10,3

 

17,9

17

12,8

12,5

14,2

15,6

14,4

13,1

 

15,8

14,5

15,3

14,4

12,2

14,4

 

14,7

14,3

18,2

17

10,5

17,9

9,5

17,7

17,8

16

 

14,1

15,7

15,6

13,7

 

17

13,5

 

19,2

18,1

16,2

 

18,6

16,2

23

16,2

 

18,5

15

10,5

15,7

16,8

16

 

16,7

11

 

11,4

10,4